SODIUM PROPYL PARABEN (PPS)



PPS is a preservative made of Propyl Paraben Sodium that is highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria . 

Use: 

Antimicrobial Preservative for Hair Care and Oral Care Products . 


Use: 

Sodium propyl paraben is widely used in food and pharmaceutical and textile industry for its antiseptic property. 


Sodium propyl paraben is also can be used in other industries such as cosmetics, feed and so on.

For purchase or more information
WhatsApp :+65 8743 7932 
Email :customercare@euroasiachemicals.ru

Is sodium propylparaben safe?


It is on the FDA generally regarded as safe list. Animal toxicity studies suggest propylparaben is relatively nontoxic by both the oral and inject able routes, but may irritate the skin It has not been shown to be carcinogenic, mutagenic or clastogenic.

Tags-




Get Quote Get a Call Share

Products for Poultry | Swine | Aqua | Large Animal Health And Feed Supplement, Personal Care & Hygiene
For purchase or more information
WhatsApp :+65 8743 7932 Email :customercare@euroasiachemicals.ru

Top