Propylparaben is an effective broad spectrum preservative for personal care formulations.
Propylparaben has a preservative effect on the shampoos,hair conditioner,lotions,anti aging creams, scrubbers,eyeliners,mascaras and almost all water based cosmetics and toiletries.
Propylparaben is developed to control fungi and bacteria foe all types of cosmetics preparations.
INCI Name : Propyl Paraben
Chemical Name : Propyl 4-Hydroxy Benzoate
Propylparaben is Propyl Paraben based product having a molecular formula C10H12O3
- Propylparaben is used in shampoos,shower gel,foam bath,liquid soap,hair conditioner rinser off,creams,lotions,eye and lip care gel,leave on ,sunscreens and other personal care formulations.
- It has low aqueous solubility and may be premixed with non aqueous components prior ti the addition of water
- Recommended pH range for efficiency : 4.0 to 8.0
- Recommended maximum handling temperature : 85 Get Quote
Products for Poultry | Swine | Aqua | Large Animal Health And Feed Supplement, Personal Care & Hygiene
For purchase or more information
WhatsApp :+65 8743 7932 Email :firstname.lastname@example.org