PHENOXY ETHANOL


Buy Phenoxy Ethanol Preservative Raw Material - Cosmetics, Perfumes & Fragrance Ingredient  Manufacturers, Suppliers, Wholesalers


Phenoxyethanol is a germicidal and germistatic glycol ether, phenol ether, and aromatic alcohol often used together with quaternary ammonium compounds. 

Phenoxyethanol is used as a preservative in cosmetic products and also as a stabilizer in perfumes and soaps. 

It uses as Preservation of cosmetics, toiletry and household products and their raw materials. Phenoxyethanol is often used in combination with other active substances. It is used in acne treatment. 

For purchase or more information
WhatsApp :+65 8743 7932 
Email :customercare@euroasiachemicals.ru

Due to its low evaporation, Phenoxyethanol is used as a fixative in perfumes and fragrance.

Phenoxyethanol is used as an anti-bacterial in cosmetics as well as a stabilizer in perfume. 

Phenoxyethanol (PE) is a preservative found naturally occurring in green tea and chicory. For commercial purposes, phenoxyethanol has been synthetically re-created in a laboratory. This is known as making a “nature identical” chemical.

Phenoxyethanol and its Benefits

Apart from its fixative and preservative properties, Phenoxyethanol provides antimicrobial properties against yeast, mold and bacteria. Since this quality was discovered, it began to be used as a preservative against germ contamination in bottled products.

Tags - 



Get Quote Get a Call Share

Products for Poultry | Swine | Aqua | Large Animal Health And Feed Supplement, Personal Care & Hygiene
For purchase or more information
WhatsApp :+65 8743 7932 Email :customercare@euroasiachemicals.ru

Top