Panthenol is the provitamin of B5 because and is used in cosmetics and beauty products primarily as a lubricant, emollient and moisturizer because of its ability to bind to the hair and penetrate the skin, providing both with lubrication and hydration
Mature skin perceived smoother and more supple. In addition to its moisture retaining and softening properties, Panthenol also helps skin to defend itself against external stresses.
When applied, Panthenol reduces itching, redness and suppresses inflammation
For purchase or more information
WhatsApp :+65 8743 7932
It is a viscous transparent liquid at room temperature. Panthenol is used as a moisturizer and to improve wound healing in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products.