Updates

16 / Nov 19

Phenoxy Ethanol Preservatives for Personal Care Cosmetics & Hygiene

Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in many cosmetics and personal care products. You may have a cabinet full of products containing this ingredient in your home, whether you know it or not.Chemically, phenoxyethanol is known as a glycol ether, or in other words, a solvent. CosmeticsInfo.org describes phenoxyethanol as “an oily, slightly sticky liquid with a faint rose-like scent.”How does it appear on the label? You might see this ingredient listed in a few ways:ethylene glycol monophenyl ether2-PhenoxyethanolPhEdowanolarosolphenoxetolrose etherphenoxyethyl alcoholbeta-hydroxyethyl phenyl ethertags:-  buy online Phenoxy Ethanol ,  Phenoxy Ethanol  manufacturer supplier and exporter , raw material Phenoxy Ethanol 

16 / Nov 19

Methylparaben Preservatives for Personal Care Cosmetics & Hygiene

Methylparaben has a preservative effect of the Shampoos, hair conditioners,lotions,anti aging creams,scrubbers,eyeliners,mascaras and almost all cosmetics and toiletries.Methylparaben is derived from the gum benzine tree.Methylparaben is developed for broad spectrum control of bacteria,molds and yeasts for all types of cosmetics preparations.Methylparaben is a methyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid. It is a stable, non-volatile compound used as an antimicrobial preservative in foods, drugs and cosmetics.tags:-   buy online Methylparaben Preservatives,   Methylparaben Preservatives manufacturer supplier and exporter ,  raw material Methylparaben PreservativesPreservatives   DMDM Hydantoin             Propylparaben             Methylparaben             TRICLOSAN              Phenoxy Ethanol             Sodium Propyl Paraben (Pps)      Sodium Methyl Paraben (Mps)     Imidazolidinyl Urea                     

16 / Nov 19

Propylparaben Preservatives

Propylparaben is the benzoate ester that is the propyl ester of 4-hydroxybenzoic acid. Preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. Also used as a food additive. It has a role as an antifungal agent and an antimicrobial agent.Propylparaben. Propylparaben is an effective broad spectrum preservative for personal care formulations. Propylparaben has a preservative effect on the shampoos,hair conditioner,lotions,anti aging creams, scrubbers,eyeliners,mascaras and almost all water based cosmetics and toiletries.Parabens are preservatives used in a wide variety of personal care products and foods to prevent the growth of microbes. These endocrine-disrupting chemicals can be absorbed through skin, blood and the digestive system. FOUND IN: Shampoos, conditioners, lotions, facial and shower cleansers and scrubstags:--   buy online Propylparaben Preservatives  ,Propylparaben Preservatives   manufacturer supplier and exporter , raw material Propylparaben PreservativesWhat are the uses of Methylparabens?Methylparabens are used in a wide variety of cosmetic products. This includes:----makeupshaving productshair care productsmoisturizerssome deodorantsPreservatives   DMDM Hydantoin             Propylparaben             Methylparaben             TRICLOSAN              Phenoxy Ethanol             Sodium Propyl Paraben (Pps)      Sodium Methyl Paraben (Mps)     Imidazolidinyl Urea    

16 / Nov 19

DMDM Hydantoin Preservatives for Personal Care Cosmetics & Hygiene

DMDM hydantoin is an antimicrobial agent and formaldehyde releaser preservative . DMDM hydantoin is an organic compound belonging to a class of compounds known as hydantoins. DMDM hydantoin is also an antimicrobial agent used in cosmetics and personal care products. As an antimicrobial, it can help prevent the growth of fungi, yeast and harmful bacteria that can make people sick or give them rashes. It increases the shelf-life of cosmetics products like shampoos, skincare products, hair gels, etc by "releasing" formaldehyde and thus killing bacteria. This keeps cosmetics sanitary, and prevents illness due to infections. DMDM hydantoin is a preservative in cosmetics and personal care products. It works by slowing and preventing spoilage in products such as shampoos and hair conditioners, and in skin care products like moisturizers and makeup foundations.DMDM hydantoin is an odorless white, crystalline substance that works as an antimicrobial agent and preservative in cosmetics and personal care products.DMDM hydantoin is safe as a cosmetic ingredient at current normal levels of use in products, according to scientific experts at the Cosmetics Directive of the European Union as well as an independent Cosmetic Ingredient Review panel.TAGS:--    buy online DMDM Hydantoin Preservatives , DMDM Hydantoin Preservatives  manufacturer supplier and exporter ,   raw material DMDM Hydantoin Preservatives***DMDM Hydantoin Application***DMDM Hydantoin is a formaldehyde-donor preservative, that prevents or retards microbial growth, thereby protecting cosmetics and personal care products from spoilage.PreservativesDMDM Hydantoin Propylparaben Methylparaben TRICLOSAN Phenoxy Ethanol Sodium Propyl Paraben (Pps) Sodium Methyl Paraben (Mps) Imidazolidinyl Urea

16 / Nov 19

Benzophenone-4 U V Absorbers for Cosmetic Ingredient

Benzophenone-4 is a water soluble broad UV-filter. It has worldwide approval for skin protection and it is widely used in sun preparations.It can also offer protections of  colorants against fading and help stabilize fragrances and active ingredients against oxidation.Benzophenone-4 (Sulisobenzone) protect the skin from the harmful effects of the sun.Benzophenone-4 (Sulisobenzone) is an ingredient in some sunscreens which protects the skin from damage by UVB and UVA ultraviolet light. Its sodium salt, sulisobenzone sodium, is also referred to as benzophenone-5.Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredienttags:-  buy online Benzophenone-4 , Benzophenone-4 manufacturer supplier and exporter , raw material Benzophenone-4Benzophenone-4 ?*** Also known as Sulisobenzone***U V AbsorbersAvobenzone         Benzophenone-3        BenZophenone-4        Octyl Methoxycinnamate  

16 / Nov 19

Benzophenone- 3 U V Absorbers For Personal Care Cosmetics & Hygiene

Benzophenone-3 are used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels. These Benzophenone ingredients are also used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products.Oxybenzone or benzophenone-3 is an organic compound. It is a pale-yellow solid that is readily soluble in most organic solvents. Oxybenzone belongs to the class of aromatic ketones known as benzophenones.We are leading manufacturer and exporter of Euro Asia Chemicals Special ( Benzophenone ) and our product is made up of good quality.tags:--  buy online Benzophenone-3,  Benzophenone-3 manufacturer supplier and exporter , raw material Benzophenone-3Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?Benzophenone-1, Benzophenone-3, Benzophenone-4, Benzophenone-5, Benzophenone-9 and Benzophenone-11 protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as sunscreen ingredients, Benzophenone-3 and Benzophenone-4 protect the skin from UV rays.                    U V AbsorbersAvobenzone         Benzophenone-3        BenZophenone-4        Octyl Methoxycinnamate                      

16 / Nov 19

Avobenzone U V Absorbers

Avobenzone is an oil-soluble ingredient used in sunscreen products to absorb the full spectrum of UVA rays.Avobenzone sunscreen blocker- use in personal care products, daily skin care & decorative cosmetics with sun protectionAvobenzone is a sunscreen blocker. Avobenzone is an oil-soluble ingredient used in sunscreen products to absorb the full spectrum of UVA rays limiting the impact of UV rays on skin. Avobenzone is di benzoyl methane derivative. Avobenzone has the ability to absorb ultraviolet light over wider range of wavelengths. Avobenzone is nontoxic and typically non-irritating to the skin.We are leading manufacturer and exporter of Euro Asia Chemicals Special ( Avobenzone ) and our product is made up of good quality.tags:--  buy online Avobenzone,   Avobenzone manufacturer supplier and exporter ,  raw material AvobenzoneU V AbsorbersAvobenzone Benzophenone-3 BenZophenone-4 Octyl Methoxycinnamate

16 / Nov 19

Benzophenone-4 as a U V Absorbers

Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-4 protects the skin from UV rays.

16 / Nov 19

Octyl methoxycinnamate U V Absorbers Used As A Personal Care Cosmetics & Hygiene

Octinoxate, also called Octyl methoxycinnamate or (OMC), is a UV filter. It can be absorbed rapidly through skin. Octinoxate has been detected in human urine, blood and breast milk, which indicates that humans are systemically exposed to this compound. Octinoxate is an endocrine disruptor that mimics estrogen and can disrupt thyroid function.FOUND IN:--       Hair color products and shampoos, sunscreen, lipstick, nail polish, skin creamsTags:-- buy online Octyl methoxycinnamate U V Absorbers , Octyl methoxycinnamate U V Absorbers  manufacturer supplier and exporter ,   raw material Octyl methoxycinnamate U V Absorbers Is octyl methoxycinnamate good for your skin?Also called octyl methoxycinnamate, it's an organic compound formed from methoxycinnamic acid and 2-ethylhexanol. A clear liquid, it's insoluble in water and is used in sunscreens and other cosmetics to protect from skin damage.The results showed that the exposure reduced octinoxate's ability to protect from UV rays.U V AbsorbersAvobenzone         Benzophenone-3        BenZophenone-4        Octyl Methoxycinnamate

13 / Nov 19

Preservatives

A preservative is a substance or a chemical that is added to products such as food, beverages, pharmaceutical drugs, paints, biological samples, cosmetics, wood, and many other products to prevent decomposition by microbial growth or by undesirable chemical changes.Tags:-   buy  preservative ,  bulk buy  preservative  online, buy  preservative raw material online, best price  preservativeDMDM HydantoinPropylparabenMethylparabenTRICLOSANPHENOXY ETHANOLSODIUM PROPYL PARABEN (PPS)SODIUM METHYL PARABEN (MPS)Imidazolidinyl Urea

13 / Nov 19

Antioxidant

Antioxidants are compounds that inhibit oxidation. Oxidation is a chemical reaction that can produce free radicals, thereby leading to chain reactions that may damage the cells of organisms. Antioxidants such as thiols or ascorbic acid terminate these chain reactions.A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one used to counteract the deterioration of stored food products.Adding antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables to your daily diet will strengthen your ability to fight infection and diseaseTags:-   buy  Antioxidants ,  bulk buy  Antioxidants  online, buy  Antioxidants raw material online, best price  AntioxidantsAntioxidantsBUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE(BHT) IN COSMETICS

13 / Nov 19

Vitamins

A vitamin is an organic molecule that is an essential micronutrient that an organism needs in small quantities for the proper functioning of its metabolism. Essential nutrients cannot be synthesized in the organism, either at all or not in sufficient quantities, and therefore must be obtained through the dietA vitamin is an organic molecule that is an essential micronutrient that an organism needs in small quantities for the proper functioning of its metabolism.Tags:-   buy vitamin ,  bulk buy  vitamin  online, buy  vitamin raw material online,  best price  vitaminSources Of Vitamins DVitamin E POWDERVitamin-AD2VITAMIN A 1.7 (PALMITATE)VITAMIN A 1.6 PALMITATEVITAMIN PREMIXVitamin-AD3Vitamin E liquidVitamin E GRANULARVitamin A LIQUIDVitamin A GRANULARPalmitate

Top